American Sprint Car Series
Tulsa, Okla. - Est. 1992
(Image Credit; Ken Berry)

McFadden Harvest Iowa Corn Growers Qualifying Night Victory At Knoxville Raceway


Bryan Hulbert - KNOXVILLE, Iowa (August 2, 2019) Becoming the 150th different winner with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network, Warrnambool's James McFadden utilized a restart on Lap 16 to rocket past Davey Heskin and Brian Brown for Friday's Iowa Corn Growers Qualifying Night victory in the 29th My Place Hotels ASCS 360 Knoxville Nationals presented by Great Southern Bank.
"We stuck to the bottom there and tried to roll it as good as we could," stated McFadden in Victory Lane. "(Heskin) kind of missed the bottom there, and it was enough to get by him. We've struggled here at Knoxville the last couple of weeks, so it's good to get a win. It's a big confidence booster going into tomorrow night."
The fifth Australian born driver to top action with the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network, McFadden will take the green from the pole of Saturday's $15,000 to win A-Feature.
Gridding the field seventh, McFadden move into the top five on Lap 3, where the Wicked Energy Gum No. 9m rode until Lap 9 as Davey Heskin led the way. Taking the led from the right of the front row over Harli White, the No. 17w trailed the Minnesota racer until Lap 8 as Brian Brown worked into the runner-up spot with Giovanni Scelzi in pursuit.
Into traffic on the tenth circuit, Heskin held a nearly two-second advantage over the No. 21 of Brown.
Closing bit by bit as traffic began to thicken, Brown found the back bumper Heskin on Lap 15. With a run off the fourth turn to complete Lap 16, four-hundredths of a second separated the pair with Brown taking the top spot into the first turn, but the caution would strip the lead from the Casey's General Store/FVP No. 21 as Giovanni Scelzi made contact with James McFadden battling fourth down the back straightaway. Hard into the wall in turn three, Scelzi was unharmed.
To the green for the final four laps, the dive to the race lead came in the first turn as McFadden rushed from third to first and quickly opened his advantage with the checkered flag dropping with James beating Brian Brown by 2.272 seconds. Making a late-race charge from the sixth position, Joey Saldana came across the line third, but not without having to hold off the No. 17a of Austin McCarl who clawed his way through the field from 14th for fourth. Davey Heskin slipped to fifth in the closing laps.
Paul McMahan in the Tony Stewart Racing No. 14 crossed sixth with Clint Garner making up 11 positions to finish seventh. The night's Hard Charger was Matt Juhl, who from 22nd after transferring out of the BMRS B-Feature, picked up 14 positions to finish eighth. Colby Copeland crossed ninth with Terry McCarl in tenth.
A field of 55 drivers on hand for the Iowa Corn Growers Qualifying Night, the 29th My Place Hotels ASCS 360 Knoxville Nationals presented by Great Southern Bank roster includes 97 drivers. Five SCE Gaskets Heat Races were won by Joey Saldana, Josh Baughman, Clint Garner, Kyle Bellm, and Roger Crockett. Hoosier Tire C-Feature was won by Randy Hannagan with BMRS B-Feature victory going to Scott Bogucki.
The My Place Hotels ASCS 360 Knoxville Nationals presented by Great Southern Bank concludes Saturday, August 3. Hot Laps getting underway at 6:30 P.M. More information and race lineups can be found online at http://www.knoxvilleraceway.com.
For other news, notes, and information on the American Sprint Car Series, from the National Tour to any of the nine Regional Tours that make up ASCS Nation in 2019, log onto http://www.ascsracing.com, follow on Facebook, on Instagram, and on Twitter (@LucasOilASCS).
Race Results:
Lucas Oil ASCS presented by MAVTV
Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, Iowa)
29th ASCS Knoxville Nationals - Night 2
Friday, August 2, 2019
Car Count: 55
Event Count: 97
Time Trials (Qualifying Order) 1. 12N, Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN [14], 15.993; 2. 9M, James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Aust. [4], 16.049; 3. 28, Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, SA, Aust. [26], 16.133; 4. 14, Paul McMahan, Nashville, TN [28], 16.188; 5. 21, Brian Brown, Grain Valley, MO [20], 16.279; 6. 5H, Colby Copeland, Roseville, CA [2], 16.361; 7. 71, Gio Scelzi, Fresno, CA [36], 16.377; 8. 3, Ayrton Gennetten, Gravois Mills, MO [17], 16.441; 9. 56N, Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN [10], 16.453; 10. 17W, Harli White, Lindsay, OK [3], 16.503; 11. 17WX, Shane Golobic, Fremont, CA [8], 16.597; 12. 09, Matt Juhl, Tea, SD [31], 16.629; 13. 4X, Terry McCarl, Altoona, IA [38], 16.646; 14. 47X, Dylan Westbrook, Scotland, ONT, Can. [11], 16.662; 15. 55, McKenna Haase, Des Moines, IA [13], 16.675; 16. 88, Scottie McDonald, Porter, TX [21], 16.759; 17. 5G, Curt Michael, Ocean View, DE [39], 16.782; 18. 4, Jon Agan, Knoxville, IA [37], 16.782; 19. 77X, Alex Hill, Six Nations, ONT, Can. [22], 16.797; 20. 15, Christian Bowman, Altoona, IA [7], 16.808; 21. 52, Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, OK [32], 16.811; 22. 2KS, Jason Solwold, Mount Vernon, WA [23], 16.812; 23. 17A, Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA [51], 16.857; 24. 22K, Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, SD [46], 16.925; 25. 18R, Lance Moss, Cherryville, NC [33], 16.959; 26. 20, AJ Moeller, Rockwell City, IA [25], 16.964; 27. 17, Josh Baughman, Odessa, TX [53], 17.015; 28. 40, Clint Garner, Sioux Falls, SD [48], 17.044; 29. 75AU, Kyle Bellm, Nixa, MO [19], 17.055; 30. 11, Roger Crockett, Broken Arrow, OK [35], 17.062; 31. 13V, Seth Brahmer, Wisner, NE [9], 17.068; 32. 2M, Matt Moro, Polk City, IA [34], 17.095; 33. 23H, Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro, IN [40], 17.124; 34. 1A, John Anderson, Des Moines, IA [1], 17.156; 35. 29, Willie Croft, Roseville, CA [45], 17.164; 36. 19, Rob Weuve, Newton, IA [15], 17.205; 37. 22M, Shawn Murray, Jacksonville, FL [12], 17.247; 38. 7TAZ, Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, IA [29], 17.289; 39. 14M, Jordon Mallett, Greenbrier, AR [54], 17.296; 40. 74, Brodie Tulloch, Brisbane, QLD, Aust. [27], 17.308; 41. 85, Dustin Daggett, Portland, MI [44], 17.342; 42. 41D, Dan Henning, Columbia, IA [16], 17.368; 43. 95, Matt Covington, Glenpool, OK [47], 17.418; 44. 24N, Nathan Mills, Bondurant, IA [43], 17.442; 45. 87H, Matthew Howard, Lawrence, KS [24], 17.475; 46. 21P, Robbie Price, Cobble Hill, BC, Can [42], 17.498; 47. 22G, Bryan Grimes, Slater, MO [6], 17.597; 48. 2X, Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, TX [52], 17.605; 49. W20, Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, OH [49], 17.659; 50. 07, Michael Bookout, Tulsa, OK [18], 17.808; 51. 51A, Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, SD [41], 18.016; 52. 11B, Ben Woods, Newton, IA [50], 18.24; 53. 75, Glen Saville, Razorback, NSW, Aust. [30], 19.075; 54. 40C, Luke Cochran, Springfield, NE [5], 17.507; 55. 6, Frank Rodgers III, Lucas, IA [55], NT.
SCE Gaskets Heat Races (Top 4 to the A)
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn, [2]; 2. 12N-Joey Saldana, [6]; 3. 20-A.J. Moeller, [1]; 4. 5H-Colby Copeland, [5]; 5. 17WX-Shane Golobic, [4]; 6. 88-Scottie McDonald, [3]; 7. 13V-Seth Brahmer, [7]; 8. 21P-Robbie Price, [10]; 9. 85-Dustin Daggett, [9]; 10. 19-Rob Weuve, [8]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Josh Baughman, [1]; 2. 9M-James McFadden, [6]; 3. 2KS-Jason Solwold, [2]; 4. 71-Giovanni Scelzi, [5]; 5. 5G-Curt Michael, [3]; 6. 09-Matt Juhl, [4]; 7. 2M-Matt Moro, [7]; 8. 22M-Shawn Murray, [8]; 9. 22G-Bryan Grimes, [10]; 10. 41D-Dan Henning, [9]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Clint Garner, [1]; 2. 17A-Austin McCarl, [2]; 3. 4X-Terry McCarl, [4]; 4. 4-Jon Agan, [3]; 5. 28-Scott Bogucki, [6]; 6. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, [5]; 7. 95-Matt Covington, [9]; 8. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips, [8]; 9. 23H-Randy Hannagan, [7]; 10. 2X-Tucker Doughty, [10]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 75AU-Kyle Bellm, [1]; 2. 14-Paul McMahan, [6]; 3. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, [2]; 4. 56N-Davey Heskin, [5]; 5. 77X-Alex Hill, [3]; 6. 47X-Dylan Westbrook, [4]; 7. W20-Greg Wilson, [10]; 8. 14M-Jordon Mallett, [8]; 9. 24N-Nathan Mills, [9]; 10. 1A-John Anderson, [7]
Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Roger Crockett, [1]; 2. 21-Brian Brown, [6]; 3. 17W-Harli White, [5]; 4. 15-Christian Bowman, [3]; 5. 55-McKenna Haase, [4]; 6. 29-Willie Croft, [7]; 7. 74-Brodie Tulloch, [8]; 8. 18R-Lance Moss, [2]; 9. 87H-Matthew Howard, [9]; 10. 07-Michael Bookout, [10]
Hoosier Tire C-Features (Top 4 advance to the B-Feature)
C Feature (10 Laps): 1. 23H-Randy Hannagan, [1]; 2. 85-Dustin Daggett, [4]; 3. 87H-Matthew Howard, [5]; 4. 19-Rob Weuve, [3]; 5. 22G-Bryan Grimes, [6]; 6. 2X-Tucker Doughty, [7]; 7. 11B-Ben Woods, [8]; 8. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, [9]; 9. 41D-Dan Henning, [11]; 10. 40C-Luke Cochran, [10]; 11. (DNF) 1A-John Anderson, [2]; 12. (DNF) 75-Glen Saville, [12]; (DNS) 24N-Nathan Mills, ; (DNS) 07-Michael Bookout, ; (DNS) 6-Frank Rogers,
BMRS B-Feature (Top 4 advance to the A-Feature)
B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 28-Scott Bogucki, [1]; 2. 09-Matt Juhl, [4]; 3. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, [2]; 4. 2M-Matt Moro, [12]; 5. 17WX-Shane Golobic, [3]; 6. 47X-Dylan Westbrook, [5]; 7. 55-McKenna Haase, [6]; 8. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips, [15]; 9. 95-Matt Covington, [18]; 10. 29-Willie Croft, [13]; 11. 88-Scottie McDonald, [7]; 12. W20-Greg Wilson, [20]; 13. 13V-Seth Brahmer, [11]; 14. 5G-Curt Michael, [8]; 15. 23H-Randy Hannagan, [21]; 16. 21P-Robbie Price, [19]; 17. 18R-Lance Moss, [10]; 18. 14M-Jordon Mallett, [16]; 19. 77X-Alex Hill, [9]; 20. 85-Dustin Daggett, [22]; 21. 87H-Matthew Howard, [23]; 22. 22M-Shawn Murray, [14]; 23. (DNF) 74-Brodie Tulloch, [17]; 24. (DNF) 19-Rob Weuve, [24]
Sawblade.com A-Feature
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 9M-James McFadden, [7]; 2. 21-Brian Brown, [5]; 3. 12N-Joey Saldana, [8]; 4. 17A-Austin McCarl, [14]; 5. 56N-Davey Heskin, [2]; 6. 14-Paul McMahan, [6]; 7. 40-Clint Garner, [18]; 8. 09-Matt Juhl, [22]; 9. 5H-Colby Copeland, [4]; 10. 4X-Terry McCarl, [9]; 11. 17W-Harli White, [1]; 12. 17-Josh Baughman, [17]; 13. 4-Jon Agan, [10]; 14. 2KS-Jason Solwold, [13]; 15. 52-Blake Hahn, [12]; 16. 75AU-Kyle Bellm, [19]; 17. 11-Roger Crockett, [20]; 18. 15-Christian Bowman, [11]; 19. 2M-Matt Moro, [24]; 20. 20-A.J. Moeller, [16]; 21. (DNF) 28-Scott Bogucki, [21]; 22. (DNF) 3-Ayrton Gennetten, [23]; 23. (DNF) 71-Giovanni Scelzi, [3]; 24. (DNF) 22K-Kaleb Johnson, [15]
Lap Leader(s): Davey Heskin 1-16; James McFadden 17-20
Hard Charger: Matt Juhl +14
High Point Driver: N/A
Provisional(s): N/A
Lineups for Saturday, August 3, 2019
E-Feature (Top 4 advance to the D-Feature)
Lineup E Feature (8 Laps): 1. 2K-Kevin Ingle; 2. 74-Brodie Tulloch; 3. 21P-Robbie Price; 4. 85-Dustin Daggett; 5. 19-Rob Weuve; 6. 87H-Matthew Howard; 7. 1A-John Anderson; 8. 22G-Bryan Grimes; 9. 41D-Dan Henning; 10. 2X-Tucker Doughty; 11. 24N-Nathan Mills; 12. 07-Michael Bookout; 13. 51A-Elliot Amdahl; 14. 11B-Ben Woods; 15. 75-Glen Saville; 16. 40C-Luke Cochran; 17. 6-Frank Rogers
D-Feature (Top 4 advance to the C-Feature)
Lineup D Feature (10 Laps): 1. 3B-Spencer Bayston; 2. 66-Ricky Montgomery; 3. 45-Rusty Hickman; 4. 29-Willie Croft; 5. 18R-Lance Moss; 6. 13V-Seth Brahmer; 7. 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips; 8. 81E-Eric Bridger; 9. 23H-Randy Hannagan; 10. 95-Matt Covington; 11. 33-Alan Zoutte; 12. 2D-Dusty Ballenger; 13. 53-Joe Beaver; 14. 64C-Casey Greubel; 15. 1CB-Chelsea Blevins; 16. 37H-Nicholas Howard; 17. 14M-Jordon Mallett; 18. 22M-Shawn Murray; 19. W20-Greg Wilson; 20. 22-Ryan Leavitt
C-Feature (Top 4 advance to the B-Feature)
Lineup C Feature (12 Laps): 1. 53D-Jack Dover; 2. 3P-Sawyer Phillips; 3. 11-Roger Crockett; 4. 17WX-Shane Golobic; 5. 20-A.J. Moeller; 6. 22K-Kaleb Johnson; 7. J2-John Carney II; 8. 41S-Dominic Scelzi; 9. 47X-Dylan Westbrook; 10. 76-Brad Comegys; 11. 55-McKenna Haase; 12. 18-Ryan Roberts; 13. 11X-Sammy Swindell; 14. 1K-Kelby Watt; 15. 88-Scottie McDonald; 16. 2M-Matt Moro; 17. 5J-Jamie Ball; 18. 5G-Curt Michael; 19. 35L-Cody Ledger; 20. 77X-Alex Hill
BMRS B-Feature (Top 4 advance to the A-Feature)
Lineup B Feature (15 Laps): 1. 17A-Austin McCarl; 2. 70-Calvin Landis; 3. 28-Scott Bogucki; 4. 44S-Trey Starks; 5. 71-Giovanni Scelzi; 6. 40-Clint Garner; 7. 4-Jon Agan; 8. 33M-Mason Daniel; 9. 52-Blake Hahn; 10. 44-Chris Martin; 11. 3-Ayrton Gennetten; 12. 17-Josh Baughman; 13. 2KS-Jason Solwold; 14. 23D-Devon Dobie; 15. 83-Rob Kubli; 16. 94-Jeff Swindell; 17. 99-Brady Bacon; 18. 1-Travis Rilat; 19. 15-Christian Bowman; 20. 75AU-Kyle Bellm
Sawblade.com A-Feature
Lineup A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 9M-James McFadden; 2. 12N-Joey Saldana; 3. 21-Brian Brown; 4. 14-Paul McMahan; 5. 5-Dusty Zomer; 6. 87-Aaron Reutzel; 7. 2C-Wayne Johnson; 8. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr; 9. 21K-Thomas Kennedy; 10. 9-Ryan Giles; 11. 56N-Davey Heskin; 12. 5H-Colby Copeland; 13. 26-Cory Eliason; 14. 71P-Parker Price-Miller; 15. 17W-Harli White; 16. 83H-Justin Henderson; 17. 4X-Terry McCarl; 18. 27-Carson McCarl; 19. 09-Matt Juhl; 20. 4J-Lee Grosz
2019 National Tour Driver Standings (Top 15): 1. Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 2,710; 2. Blake Hahn 2,619; 3. Matt Covington 2,575; 4. Scott Bogucki 2,558; 5. John Carney II 2,551; 6. Roger Crockett 2,457; 7. Robbie Price 2,301; 8. Harli White 2,274; 9. Jordon Mallett 2,192; 10. Alex Hill 2,027; 11. Tucker Doughty 2,011 12. Jamie Ball 1,063; 13. Seth Bergman 826; 14. Travis Reber 699; 15. Jason Solwold 633; Points will be updated following Knoxville
2019 Race Winners: Sam Hafertepe, Jr. - 7 (5/17 - I-96 Speedway; 5/18 - I-96 Speedway; 5/25 - Lake Ozark Speedway; 6/5 - Lawton Speedway; 6/8 - Salina Speedway; 7/12 - Gallatin Speedway; 7/19 - Big Sky Speedway); Blake Hahn - 2 (6/20 - Skagit Speedway; 7/20 - Big Sky Speedway); Scott Bogucki - 2 (6/14 - Brown County Speedway; 6/15 - Black Hills Speedway); Thomas Kennedy - 2 (4/25 - Eagle Raceway, 4/26 - U.S. 36 Raceway); John Carney II - 1 (5/26 - Lake Ozark Speedway); Travis Rilat - 1 (6/4 - Devil's Bowl Speedway); Roger Crockett - 1 (6/21 - Skagit Speedway); Robbie Price - 1 (6/22 - Skagit Speedway); Devon Borden - 1 (6/28 - Grays Harbor Raceway); Matt Covington - 1(6/29 - Grays Harbor Raceway); Ryan Giles - 1 (8/1 - Knoxville Raceway); James McFadden - 1 (8/2 - Knoxville Raceway);
Weather-Related Cancellations - 9: Devil's Bowl Speedway (3/15 and 3/16); Williams Grove Speedway (5/3); Selinsgrove Speedway (5/4); Lakeside Speedway (5/9); I-30 Speedway (5/11); Route 66 Motor Speedway (6/1); Creek County Speedway (6/6); Gallatin Speedway (7/13)
ASCS Online:
American Sprint Car Series: http://www.ascsracing.com
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/lucasoilascs
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/lucasoilascs (@lucasoilascs)
Instagram: LucasOilASCS
Audio Broadcast: http://www.racinboys.com
Live-Scoring (Where Applicable): MRP Live
ASCS National Tour Drivers Online:
Jamie Ball (Knoxville, IA): http://www.jamieball.com/default.aspx?i=false 
Seth Bergman (Snohomish, WA.): http://www.sethbergmanracing.com 
Scott Bogucki (McLaren Vale, S. Aust.): https://www.facebook.com/ScottBogucki89
John Carney II (El Paso, TX): https://www.facebook.com/JohnCarneyRacing
Matt Covington (Glenpool, OK): http://www.mattcovingtonracing.com
Roger Crockett (Broken Arrow, OK): http://www.rocketdesignsllc.com
Tucker Doughty (Rockwall, TX): https://twitter.com/tuckerdoughty
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. (Sunnyvale, TX): http://www.sam15.com 
Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK): http://www.blakehahnracing.com 
Alex Hill (Six Nations, Ontario, Can.): https://twitter.com/alexhill77x 
Jordon Mallett (Greenbrier, AR): https://www.facebook.com/jordonmallettmotorsports
Chris Martin (Ankeny, IA): https://twitter.com/cmr_44?lang=en 
Robbie Price (Cobble Hill, BC, Can.): http://www.bdsmotorsportsllc.com 
Harli White (Lindsay, OK): http://www.harliwhiteracing.net
ASCS Sponsors:
Lucas Oil Products is the title sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. More information can be found on Lucas Oil Products at www.lucasoil.com. MAVTV Motorsports Network is the presenting sponsor of the American Sprint Car Series. Log onto http://www.mavtv.com for more information.
Sawblade.com is the official SawBlade of the American Sprint Car Series and title sponsor of every National Tour A-Feature as well as Victory Lane. For more information, log onto https://www.sawblade.com and follow along on Social Media at @SawBladecom on Twitter, on Instagram at Sawblade.com_, and on Facebook.
Associate sponsors for the Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series presented the MAVTV Motorsports Network include Hoosier Racing Tire and Brodix. All Heat Races are brought to you by SCE Gaskets. All B-Features are presented by BMRS.
Team Lucas Sponsors for the American Sprint Car Series consist of Protect the Harvest, Geico, SRI, General Tire, MAVTV Motorsports Network, LucasOilRacing.tv, and General Tire.
All events are broadcast online at http://www.racinboys.com.
Product and Contingency Sponsorship provided by SCE Gaskets, K&N Filters, BMRS, SpeedMart, Engler Machine and Tool, FSR Radiator and Racing Products, Schoenfeld Headers, MyRacePass.com, Weld Wheels, Maxwell Industries, Simpson, Wesmar Racing Engines, Hinchman Indy Racewear, Rod End Supply, Smiley's Racing Products, and Triple X Race, Co.


Don't Miss A Race! Here Is What's Coming Up Across the ASCS Nation.

Date-Track (City, State) **Subject to change.

8/2/2019-Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT)
8/2/2019-Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, IA)
8/3/2019-Big Sky Speedway (Billings, MT)
8/3/2019-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
8/3/2019-Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville, IA)
8/6/2019-Southern Iowa Speedway (Oskaloosa, IA)
8/9/2019-Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY)
8/10/2019-Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX)
8/10/2019-Sweetwater Speedway (Rock Springs, WY)
8/16/2019-Monarch Motor Speedway (Iowa Park, TX)
8/17/2019-281 Speedway (Stephenville, TX)
8/17/2019-Golden Triangle Raceway Park (Beaumont, TX)
8/17/2019-I-70 Speedway (Odessa, MO)
8/17/2019-Jackson Motor Speedway (Byram, MS)
8/17/2019-Lawton Speedway (Lawton, OK)
8/18/2019-Missouri State Fair Speedway (Sedalia, MO)
8/23/2019-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)
8/24/2019-82 Speedway (Petty, TX)
8/24/2019-Heartland Motorsports Park (Topeka, KS)
8/24/2019-Riverside International Speedway (West Memphis, AR)
8/30/2019-34 Raceway (West Burlington, IA)
8/31/2019-ECM Speedway (Arkadelphia, AL)
8/31/2019-Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO)
8/31/2019-Vado Speedway Park (Vado, NM)
9/1/2019-Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO)
9/1/2019-Vado Speedway Park (Vado, NM)
9/6/2019-Gallatin Speedway (Belgrade, MT)
9/7/2019-Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ)
9/7/2019-Golden Triangle Raceway Park (Beaumont, TX)
9/7/2019-Rose Bowl Speedway (Winona, TX)
9/14/2019-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
9/14/2019-USA Raceway (Tucson, AZ)
9/19/2019-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
9/20/2019-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
9/21/2019-Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, MO)
9/28/2019-281 Speedway (Stephenville, TX)
9/28/2019-Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ)
9/28/2019-US 36 Raceway (Osborn, MO)
10/4/2019-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
10/5/2019-Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ)
10/5/2019-I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
10/5/2019-Lake Ozark Speedway (Eldon, MO)
10/11/2019-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)
10/12/2019-Canyon Speedway Park (Peoria, AZ)
10/12/2019-Central Arizona Speedway (Casa Grande, AZ)
10/12/2019-Creek County Speedway (Sapulpa, OK)
10/18/2019-Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX)
10/19/2019-Devil's Bowl Speedway (Mesquite, TX)
10/25/2019-Big O Speedway (Ennis, TX)
10/26/2019-Big O Speedway (Ennis, TX)
10/31/2019-Texas Motor Speedway (Fort Worth, TX)
11/1/2019-Texas Motor Speedway (Fort Worth, TX)
11/2/2019-Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ)
11/9/2019-Central Arizona Speedway (Casa Grande, AZ)
11/9/2019-Rose Bowl Speedway (Winona, TX)
11/29/2019-Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ)
11/30/2019-Arizona Speedway (Queen Creek, AZ)
ASCS | O: 918-838-3777 | F: 918-836-5517 | http://www.ascsracing.com
Media Contact: Bryan Hulbert | announcer@ascsracing.com
STAY CONNECTED:
Like us on FacebookFollow us on TwitterView on Instagram
American Sprint Car Series, 1141 S. 83rd East Ave., Tulsa, OK 74112

 

Home